your guide to folk music in and around the Ridings

Events Calendar

Start date 19 May, 2024
2024
Sun May 19 Highside Folk Dance Club – Sunday Occasional Group - expereinced dancers only
Addingham Ceilidh Club – Ceilidh Club Evening
Flag & Bone Gang – Practice Night
Bradford Music Club – Performance Night
Victoria Hall, Settle – Dervish
Fish & Ships – Fish & Ships 24
Pontefract Folk Club – Singaround
Chemic Tavern – Scottish Session
Mon May 20 Ebor Morris – Perform in Kings Square, York.
Brighouse Folk Session, – Singers and Musicians
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
The White Horse Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Folk at the Flappit – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Heatherdene Folk Dance Club – No Lazy Dance Band
Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Toein' in the dark.
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – Practice Night
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
Stockton Folk Club – Singaround
Monday Acoustic Night @ The Red Lion, Cloughton – Acoustic Night
Tue May 21 Buxton Opera House – Newton Faulkner
Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Cutty Wren FC – Singers and Musicians
Silsden Singers – Singers Night
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – Singers and Musicians
Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
The Story Forge – Stories or Tales
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Bridlington Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Morley Folk Club – Andrew Lockwood
Wed May 22 Otley Folk Club – Singers Night
Baildon Ukulele Club – Practice Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Holmfirth FDC – Dance Night
Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
The Greystones – MIRANDA SYKES
Filey Folk Night – Jam Night
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Nether Edge Folk Club – Singers and Players Night
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Club Night
Thu May 23 Topic FC – Edna McCabe
Beggars FC – Tony Wilson
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Ossett Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Dance Night
Wibsey Primary Folk Dance Ggroup – Dance Night
Crookes FC – Pete Watkins
Cafe #9 – An evening with Lon Dubh
The Greystones – BREABACH
Black Swan FC – MIRANDA SYKES
Fri May 24 The Live Room – The Paperboys
Burnley Folk & Acoustic Group – Singers and Musicians
Croppers FC – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Roots Music Club – Club Night
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Singers Night
Leeds Irish Centre – The Tumbling Paddies.
Otley Courthouse – The Jeremiahs
Folk at the Meadows – JACK BADCOCK
Robin Hood's Bay Folk Club – Virtual Folk
Sat May 25 Victoria Hall, Settle – The Paperboys
Wesley Centre Live – Miranda Sykes
Folk at the White Hart Inn – Folk Night
Raising The Rafters FC – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word - Rafters Xtra
Arbeau Dancers – Practice
Doncaster Saturday Session – Open Folk Session
Hebden Bridge Panards – French Music & Dance
Sun May 26 Victoria Theatre, Halifax. – The Simon & Garfunkel Story
Flag & Bone Gang – Practice Night
Chemic Tavern – Old Time Session
Mon May 27 Ebor Morris – Perform in Kings Square, York.
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Monday Acoustic Night @ The Red Lion, Cloughton – Acoustic Night
The White Horse Folk Club – Club Closed
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Singers Night
Royal Acoustic Sessions – Singers Night
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – Practice Night
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
Stockton Folk Club – Bank Holiday - Club closed
Tue May 28 Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Cutty Wren FC – Singers and Musicians
Leeds Contra – Contra Dance
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – Singers and Musicians
Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Ryburn Folk Club at The Hollins Mill – Sherburn/Bartley/Sanders
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Wed May 29 Silsden Singers – Singers Night
Otley Folk Club – Chris Manners
Baildon Ukulele Club – Practice Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Holmfirth FDC – Dance Night
Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Nether Edge Folk Club – John Ward Trio
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Club Night
Thu May 30 Topic FC – Tom Kitching and Marit Falt
Ossett Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Beggars FC – Singers Night
Crookes FC – Rye Sisters
Black Swan FC – Open Mic
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri May 31 Ilkley Playhouse – Gaelforce
Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Singaround
Burnley Folk & Acoustic Group – Singers and Musicians
Croppers FC – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Gainsborough Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Singers Night
Sat Jun 1 Talking Zebras – Listening/Reading/ Writing/Perfoming the spoken word
Sun Jun 2 The Puzzle Community Pub – Acoustic Singaround Sessions
Greyhound - Riccall folk – Sing A Long Session
Folk at the Hall -Sleights – Afternoon of Folk
East Riding Theatre – The Pitmen Poets
Chemic Tavern – Scottish Session
Live At St Paul's Hall – Artisan (Reformed)
Mon Jun 3 The White Horse Folk Club – Nick Dow
Heatherdene Folk Dance Club – Batty Moss Band
Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Singers Night
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – Practice Night
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
Stockton Folk Club – Jack Rutter
Monday Acoustic Night @ The Red Lion, Cloughton – Acoustic Night
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Tue Jun 4 Cutty Wren FC – Singers and Musicians
Green Chilli Roots – ROOTS MUSIC
Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Bridlington Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Morley Folk Club – TBA
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – Singers and Musicians
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Wed Jun 5 First Wednesday Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
The Brampton Sessions – The Breaded Churchman
Otley Folk Club – Singers Night
The Greystones – OTIS GIBBS
Filey Folk Night – Folk Night
Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Harrogate Folk Club @ Roosters Brewery – Club Night Featuring Hebble
Nether Edge Folk Club – Singers and Players Night
Baildon Ukulele Club – Practice Night
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Club Night
Thu Jun 6 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Les Panards Dansants – French Music Session
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
Beggars FC – Keith Gay
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Crookes FC – No Guest - Possible Singers Night
Black Swan FC – TONY McMANUS and JULIA TOASPERN
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Jun 7 Robin Hood's Bay Folk Club – Robin Hood's Bay Folk Festival - Provisional
The Live Room – Charm of Finches
Beehive Folk Club – Quay of Sea
First Friday Folk – Singers and Musicians
City of York (Roland Walls ) Folk Weekend – CITY of YORK 'Roland Walls' Folk Weekend Day 1 GAELFORCE
Old Parcels Office Westborough Scarborough North Yorkshire YO11 1TU – Carter Sampson & Malcolm McWatt
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – John Drury and John Clough - Double Header
Sat Jun 8 Robin Hood's Bay Folk Club – Robin Hood's Bay Folk Festival - Provisional
Drovers Folk Club – Club Night
Raising The Rafters FC – JAMES HAIGH
City of York (Roland Walls ) Folk Weekend – Folk Festival
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Annual Dance with music by Lindsay Weir Duo
Sun Jun 9 Robin Hood's Bay Folk Club – Robin Hood's Bay Folk Festival - Provisional
The Barnsley Celtic Session – Celtic Session
Town Folk - Hebden Bridge – Singers and Musicians
City of York (Roland Walls ) Folk Weekend – Folk Festival
Dales Traditional Music and Dance Collective – Late Spring Fling -Tunes, Songs & Spoken Word - The Buck Inn - 2pm till 5pm
Mon Jun 10 Monday Acoustic Night @ The Red Lion, Cloughton – Acoustic Night
The White Horse Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Singers Night
Royal Acoustic Sessions – Singers Night
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – Practice Night
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
Stockton Folk Club – Singaround
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word - in the lounge
Tue Jun 11 Cutty Wren FC – Di Henderson
Leeds Contra – Contra Dance
Ryburn Folk Club at The Hollins Mill – Sing, Say or Play
Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Holmfirth Live Acoustic Session – Acoustic Session
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – Singers and Musicians
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Wed Jun 12 Otley Folk Club – Phil Cockerham & Dickie Dickson
Filey Folk Night – Jam Night
Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Nether Edge Folk Club – Singers and Players Night
Baildon Ukulele Club – Practice Night
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Club Night
Thu Jun 13 Topic FC – Robb Johnson
Pennine Piperholics – Pennine Piperholics
Beggars FC – Singers Night
Raise The Roof Folk Club – Zoom Night
Crookes FC – Cath James & Martin Harwood
Black Swan FC – Open Mic
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Leeds Ceilidh Club – Ceilidh and Country Dancing for All
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Jun 14 Ilkley Playhouse – Chris Bannister performs The Music of John Denver
Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Singaround
Gainsborough Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Otley Courthouse – The Sandy Denny Project
Robin Hood's Bay Folk Club – Virtual Folk
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Singers Night
Sat Jun 15 Talking Zebras – Listening/Reading/ Writing/Perfoming the spoken word
Sun Jun 16 Yorks Concertina Club – Meeting
Bradford Music Club – Performance Night
Chemic Tavern – Scottish Session
Mon Jun 17 Brighouse Folk Session, – Singers and Musicians
The White Horse Folk Club – Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne
Folk at the Flappit – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Heatherdene Folk Dance Club – Augmented Chords
Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Singers Night
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – Practice Night
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
Stockton Folk Club – Singaround
Monday Acoustic Night @ The Red Lion, Cloughton – Acoustic Night
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Tue Jun 18 The Story Forge – Stories or Tales
Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Bridlington Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Morley Folk Club – Dave Calvert
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – Rare Occasion
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Wed Jun 19 Otley Folk Club – Singers Night
Harrogate Folk Club @ Roosters Brewery – Maddie Morris and Iona Lane
Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Nether Edge Folk Club – Singers and Players Night
Baildon Ukulele Club – Club Night
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Club Night
Thu Jun 20 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
3rd Thursday Acoustic – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
Beggars FC – Roddy Gordon Band
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Crookes FC – Rainbow Seers
Black Swan FC – Open Mic
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Jun 21 Moor and Coast Session – Moor & Coast Session
Wetherby Folk Club – Jon Palmer Acoustic Band, Brothers Gillespie.
Beverley Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Club Closed - Staff Holiday
Sat Jun 22 Moor and Coast Session – Moor & Coast Session
Reeth Memorial Hall – Gaelforce
Raising The Rafters FC – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word - Rafters Xtra
Buxton Opera House – Jez Lowe, Bob Fox & Julie Matthews
Beverley Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Sun Jun 23 Moor and Coast Session – Moor & Coast Session
Addingham Ceilidh Club – Ceilidh Club Evening (note: this is the 4th Sunday!)
Seven Artspace – Iain Matthews with special guests Plumhall
Pontefract Folk Club – Singaround
Beverley Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Chemic Tavern – Old Time Session
Mon Jun 24 Monday Acoustic Night @ The Red Lion, Cloughton – Acoustic Night
The White Horse Folk Club – Singers and Musicians - In the Catholic Church Hall
The Greystones – THE WEEPING WILLOWS
Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Singers Night
Royal Acoustic Sessions – Singers Night
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – p
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Guest - TBC
Tue Jun 25 Leeds Contra – Contra Dance
Ryburn Folk Club at The Hollins Mill – Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne
Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – Singers and Musicians
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Wed Jun 26 Filey Folk Night – Jam Night
Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Nether Edge Folk Club – Singers and Players Night
Otley Folk Club – Comedy Song Night (Otley Bike Race Night)
Baildon Ukulele Club – Club Night
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Club Night
Thu Jun 27 Topic FC – Louise Jordan
Beggars FC – Singers Night
Crookes FC – No Guest - Possible Singers Night
Black Swan FC – ENDA KENNY
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Jun 28 National Centre for Early Music – ELIZA CARTHY
Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Andy Stones
The Lantern Theatre - Irregular Concerts – Dave Bainbridge and Sally Minnear
Gainsborough Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
The Greystones – GNOSS
Robin Hood's Bay Folk Club – Virtual Folk
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Singers Night
Sat Jun 29 Talking Zebras – Listening/Reading/ Writing/Perfoming the spoken word
Hebden Bridge Panards – French Music & Dance
Sun Jun 30 The Live Room – The Weeping Willows and Mark Radcliffe & Dave Boardman
Chemic Tavern – Scottish Session
Mon Jul 1 Heatherdene Folk Dance Club – Hot Tap Band
Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Singers Night
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – Practice Night
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
The White Horse Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Break for summer
Tue Jul 2 Bridlington Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – Singers and Musicians
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Wed Jul 3 New Forest Folk Festival – Folk Festival
The Brampton Sessions – TBC
Harrogate Folk Club @ Roosters Brewery – Mark Radcliffe and David Boardman + Jon Palmer Trio
Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Nether Edge Folk Club – Singers and Players Night
Otley Folk Club – Singers Night
Baildon Ukulele Club – Club Night
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Club Night
Thu Jul 4 Gate to Southwell – International Roots & Music Festival
Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
New Forest Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Southwell Roots Music Festival – Southwell Roots Music Festival
Les Panards Dansants – French Music Session
Beggars FC – Pennyless
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Crookes FC – No Guest - Possible Singers Night
Black Swan FC – GRAHAM HODGE
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Jul 5 Cleckheaton Folk Festival – Cleckheaton Folk Festival
Gate to Southwell – International Roots & Music Festival
New Forest Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Southwell Roots Music Festival – Southwell Roots Music Festival
Beehive Folk Club – Rachael McShane & The Cartographers
First Friday Folk – Singers and Musicians
Victoria Hall, Settle – The Fugitives
Mansfield Folk Festival – Free Folk Festival
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Star Spangled Bacca! Americana - With singers from across the pond.
Sat Jul 6 Cleckheaton Folk Festival – Cleckheaton Folk Festival
Gate to Southwell – International Roots & Music Festival
New Forest Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Southwell Roots Music Festival – Southwell Roots Music Festival
Seven Artspace – Jon Palmer Acoustic Band
Mansfield Folk Festival – Free Folk Festival
Sun Jul 7 Cleckheaton Folk Festival – Cleckheaton Folk Festival
Gate to Southwell – International Roots & Music Festival
New Forest Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Southwell Roots Music Festival – Southwell Roots Music Festival
Folk at the Hall -Sleights – Afternoon of Folk
Chemic Tavern – Scottish Session
Mon Jul 8 Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Singers Night
Royal Acoustic Sessions – Singers Night
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – Practice Night
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
The White Horse Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Break for summer
Tue Jul 9 Holmfirth Live Acoustic Session – Acoustic Session
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – Singers and Musicians
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Wed Jul 10 Cottingham Live – Patakas
Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Nether Edge Folk Club – Singers and Players Night
Otley Folk Club – Angelo Palladino
Baildon Ukulele Club – Club Night
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Break for summer
Thu Jul 11 Topic FC – Roger Sutcliffe and Friends
Beggars FC – Singers Night
Raise The Roof Folk Club – Zoom Night
Crookes FC – Johnny Campbell
Black Swan FC – Open Mic
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Pennine Piperholics – Pennine Piperholics
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Leeds Ceilidh Club – Ceilidh and Country Dancing for All
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Jul 12 Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Singaround
Robin Hood's Bay Folk Club – Virtual Folk
Great North Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Singers Night
Sat Jul 13 Seven Artspace – Threaded
Great North Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Sun Jul 14 Town Folk - Hebden Bridge – Singers and Musicians
Great North Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Mon Jul 15 Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Singers Night
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – Practice Night
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
The White Horse Folk Club – Vicki Swan and Jonny Dyer
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Break for summer
Tue Jul 16 Bridlington Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – Singers and Musicians
The Story Forge – Stories or Tales
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Wed Jul 17 Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Nether Edge Folk Club – Singers and Players Night
Otley Folk Club – Singers Night
Baildon Ukulele Club – Club Night
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Break for summer
Thu Jul 18 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Beggars FC – John Ward Band
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Crookes FC – TBA
3rd Thursday Acoustic – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Black Swan FC – Open Mic
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Jul 19 Wetherby Folk Club – The Hunch, The Heathen Kings, Martin Heaton.
Stainsby Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Folklincs Humber Fest – Folk Festival
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Bob Fox
Sat Jul 20 Stainsby Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Folklincs Humber Fest – Folk Festival
East Riding Theatre – Mark Harrison
Seven Artspace – The Hall Brothers
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Open Night
Sun Jul 21 Stainsby Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Highside Folk Dance Club – Sunday Occasional Group - expereinced dancers only
Addingham Ceilidh Club – Ceilidh Club Evening
Chemic Tavern – Scottish Session
Mon Jul 22 Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Singers Night
Royal Acoustic Sessions – Singers Night
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – Practice Night
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
The White Horse Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Break for summer
Tue Jul 23 Cutty Wren FC – The Heathen Kings
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – LocTup Together
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Wed Jul 24 Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Nether Edge Folk Club – Singers and Players Night
Otley Folk Club – Mike, Nick & Steve
Baildon Ukulele Club – Club Night
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Break for summer
Thu Jul 25 Topic FC – Daria Kulesh
Beggars FC – Singers Night
Crookes FC – Stanley Accrington
Black Swan FC – THE OLD HUMPY BAND
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Jul 26 Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Brothers Gillespie
Robin Hood's Bay Folk Club – Virtual Folk
Tan Hill Inn – Emerald Thieves
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Singers Night
Sat Jul 27 Hebden Bridge Panards – French Music & Dance
Sun Jul 28 Chemic Tavern – Old Time Session
Mon Jul 29 Clarence Park Music Festival, Wakefield – Free Music Festival
Booit Straps Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradford Voices – Bradfoford Voices
Ep'th Folk – Singers and Musicians
Mansfield Folk Club – Singers Night
U3A Singing Folk - Harrogate – Singing Folk
Briggate Womens Morris – Practice Night
Clogaire – Practice Night
Huddersfield Irish Set Dancers – Practice Night
Ripon City Morris – Practice Night
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Folk at the Grove - Note Change of Venue – Break for summer
Tue Jul 30 Clarence Park Music Festival, Wakefield – Free Music Festival
Bridlington Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Persephone – Practice Night
Slubbing Billys – Practice Night
Belper Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kings Arms Session - Silsden – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Kiveton Park FC – Singers and Musicians
Wrenthorpe Folk Club – Singers and Musicians
Wed Jul 31 Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Nether Edge Folk Club – Singers and Players Night
Otley Folk Club – Singers Night
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Break for summer
Thu Aug 1 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Beggars FC – Dave Wagstaff
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Crookes FC – TBA
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Les Panards Dansants – French Music Session
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Aug 2 Sidmouth Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Underneath the Stars Festival – Folk Festival
First Friday Folk – Singers and Musicians
Beehive Folk Club – No Club
Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Singers Night
Sat Aug 3 Sidmouth Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Underneath the Stars Festival – Folk Festival
Sun Aug 4 Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Mini Music Fest
Sidmouth Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Underneath the Stars Festival – Folk Festival
Folk at the Hall -Sleights – Afternoon of Folk
Chemic Tavern – Scottish Session
Mon Aug 5 Sidmouth Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Tue Aug 6 Sidmouth Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Wed Aug 7 Sidmouth Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Otley Folk Club – TBA
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Break for summer
Thu Aug 8 Fairport Convention - Cropredy – Folk Festival
Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Sidmouth Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Beggars FC – Singers Night
Crookes FC – TBA
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Pennine Piperholics – Pennine Piperholics
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Leeds Ceilidh Club – Ceilidh and Country Dancing for All
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Aug 9 Fairport Convention - Cropredy – Folk Festival
Saltburn Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Sidmouth Folk Festival – Folk Festival
The Magpies Festival – Folk Festival
Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Singers Night
Sat Aug 10 Fairport Convention - Cropredy – Folk Festival
Saltburn Folk Festival – Folk Festival
The Magpies Festival – Folk Festival
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Charity Dance
Sun Aug 11 Saltburn Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Town Folk - Hebden Bridge – Singers and Musicians
Mon Aug 12 Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Tue Aug 13 Holmfirth Live Acoustic Session – Acoustic Session
Wed Aug 14 Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Otley Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Break for summer
Thu Aug 15 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Beggars FC – Spare Hands
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Crookes FC – TBA
3rd Thursday Acoustic – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Aug 16 Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Paul Downes
Sat Aug 17 Whitby Folk Week – Folk Festival
Sun Aug 18 Whitby Folk Week – Folk Festival
Chemic Tavern – Scottish Session
Mon Aug 19 Whitby Folk Week – Folk Festival
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Tue Aug 20 Whitby Folk Week – Folk Festival
The Story Forge – Stories or Tales
Wed Aug 21 Whitby Folk Week – Folk Festival
Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Flag Crackers of Craven – Practice Night
Roll Back the Carpet – Practice Night
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Otley Folk Club – Lewis Pugh
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Break for summer
Thu Aug 22 Cottingham Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Whitby Folk Week – Folk Festival
Beggars FC – Singers Night
Crookes FC – TBA
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Aug 23 Cottingham Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Shrewsbury Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Whitby Folk Week – Folk Festival
Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Singers Night
Sat Aug 24 Cottingham Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Shrewsbury Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Hebden Bridge Panards – French Music & Dance
Sun Aug 25 Cottingham Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Shrewsbury Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Chemic Tavern – Old Time Session
Mon Aug 26 Shrewsbury Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Chemic Tavern – Beginners Irish Session
Wed Aug 28 Chemic Tavern – Traditional Irish Sessions
Ryburn 3 Step Yorkshire Longsword – Practice Night
Bay Horse Music – Acoustic Night
Otley Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Break for summer
Thu Aug 29 Topic FC – Caffrey/McGurk/Madge
Beggars FC – Tim O'Connor and the Poarchers
Crookes FC – TBA
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Lincoln Folk Dance Club – Club Night
Loidis International Folk Dance Group – Afternoon Dance
Fri Aug 30 Panther Folk Club – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Moseley Folk & Arts Festival – Folk Festival
Bacca Pipes Folk Club – Singers Night.
Sat Aug 31 Moseley Folk & Arts Festival – Folk Festival
Sun Sep 1 Folk at the Hall -Sleights – Afternoon of Folk
Moseley Folk & Arts Festival – Folk Festival
Tue Sep 3 Cutty Wren FC – Steve Turner
Wed Sep 4 Harrogate Folk Club @ Roosters Brewery – Flossie Malavialle
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Otley Folk Club – Singers Night
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Break for summer
Thu Sep 5 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Beggars FC – Singers Night
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Crookes FC – TBA
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Les Panards Dansants – French Music Session
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Leeds Morris Men – Practice Night
Fri Sep 6 Wetherby Folk Club – Straw Men, Cobalt Tales, Gerry Ffrench
First Friday Folk – Singers and Musicians
Beehive Folk Club – Richard Digance
Swanage Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Tents & Tunes in the Peak District – Folk Festival
Sat Sep 7 Reeth Memorial Hall – Sound of the Sirens
Swanage Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Tents & Tunes in the Peak District – Folk Festival
Sun Sep 8 Town Folk - Hebden Bridge – Singers and Musicians
Swanage Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Tents & Tunes in the Peak District – Folk Festival
Tue Sep 10 Leeds Contra – Contra Dance
Wed Sep 11 Cottingham Live – Flossie Malavialle
Otley Folk Club – Tony Wright
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Club Night
Thu Sep 12 Topic FC – Sally Barker
Victoria Hall, Settle – Mark Radcliffe and David Boardman
Beggars FC – Singers Night
Raise The Roof Folk Club – Zoom Night
Crookes FC – Calum Gilligan
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Pennine Piperholics – Pennine Piperholics
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Leeds Morris Men – Practice Night
Fri Sep 13 Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Singaround
Crookes FC – Friday Night Special - Banjo Banjax 2024 - 7.30pm
Sat Sep 14 Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Open Night
Sun Sep 15 Highside Folk Dance Club – Sunday Occasional Group - expereinced dancers only
Tue Sep 17 The Story Forge – Stories or Tales
Wed Sep 18 Harrogate Folk Club @ Roosters Brewery – Den Miller
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Club Night
Thu Sep 19 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Beggars FC – Singers Night
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Crookes FC – Jig for a kiss
3rd Thursday Acoustic – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Clanaulder (Highland Dance/Piping) – Piping/Dance
Leeds Morris Men – Practice Night
Fri Sep 20 Otley Folk Festival – Folk Festival
The Witham, Barnard Castle. – An Evening Without Jake Thackray Or Les Barker
Sat Sep 21 Reeth Memorial Hall – The Enigmatic Genius of Jake Thackray, presented by Paul Thompson
Coal Aston Village Hall – Elbow Jane
Otley Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Live At St Paul's Hall – Skinner & T'witch
Sun Sep 22 Otley Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Tue Sep 24 Leeds Contra – Contra Dance
Wed Sep 25 The Witham Arts Centre – Music Jon Boden & The Remnant Kings
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Bradshaw Mummers – Meet & Rehearse
Yorkshire Mixtures Folk Dance & Song Club – Club Night
The Witham, Barnard Castle. – Jon Boden & The Remnant Kings
Thu Sep 26 Topic FC – Saul Rose & MacLaine Colston
Black Swan FC – Robb Johnson
Beggars FC – Carrie Martin
Crookes FC – Paul Chisnell
Earby Station folk & Acoustic night – Singers and Musicians
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Brighouse Scottish Country Dance Club – Club Night
Buttercross Belles – Practice Night
Leeds Morris Men – Practice Night
Fri Sep 27 Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Anna Bass & Ray Taylor
Wetherby Folk Club – Bella Gaffney, Henry Parker, Judith Haswell & Trish McLean
Sat Sep 28 The Witham Arts Centre – A Celebration of Simon and Garfunkel
Leeds Contra Saturday Dance – Diane Silver will call and Joshua and Philip Rowe will provide the music.
The Milton Rooms – Honey & The Bear – 10 Year Anniversary Tour
Hebden Bridge Panards – French Music & Dance
The Witham, Barnard Castle. – A Celebration of Simon and Garfunkel
Sun Sep 29 The Live Room – The Paul McKenna Band
Wed Oct 2 Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Thu Oct 3 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Les Panards Dansants – French Music Session
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Fri Oct 4 First Friday Folk – Singers and Musicians
Beehive Folk Club – We Mavericks
Wesley Centre Live – Chris While & Julie Matthews
Victoria Theatre, Halifax. – Steeleye Span: 55th Anniversary
Sat Oct 5 Bamford Institute – Green Matthews' Witty Ditties
Sun Oct 6 The Dubliner, Bradford – The Kilkennys
Wed Oct 9 Cottingham Live – Reg Meuross
Thu Oct 10 Topic FC – Brothers Gillespie
Raise The Roof Folk Club – Zoom Night
Pennine Piperholics – Pennine Piperholics
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Fri Oct 11 Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Singaround
Barnoldswick Music & Arts Centre – DOC HARVEY AND THE PHILISTANS
Sat Oct 12 Reeth Memorial Hall – John Tams
The Lantern Theatre - Irregular Concerts – Colour Of Light
Sun Oct 13 Town Folk - Hebden Bridge – Singers and Musicians
Dales Traditional Music and Dance Collective – New Season of Tunes, Songs & Spoken Word - The Buck Inn - 2pm till 5pm
Tue Oct 15 Cutty Wren FC – Lynne Heraud and Pat Turner
Wed Oct 16 Harrogate Folk Club @ Roosters Brewery – Good Habits
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Thu Oct 17 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Barnoldswick Music & Arts Centre – VIRGINIA KETTLE'S ROLLING FOLK BAND
3rd Thursday Acoustic – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
The Witham, Barnard Castle. – The Songs of Leonard Cohen: Keith James in Concert
Fri Oct 18 Wetherby Folk Club – Rueben & The Bridge, Chris Brain
The Witham, Barnard Castle. – Dance Roisin Ban Ceili Band
Sat Oct 19 Coal Aston Village Hall – Jack Rutter
Sun Oct 20 Trades Club, Hebden Bridge – STEVE KNIGHTLEY
Barnoldswick Music & Arts Centre – BILLY MITCHELL AND BOB FOX
Tue Oct 22 National Centre for Early Music – STEVE KNIGHTLY
Wed Oct 23 Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Thu Oct 24 Topic FC – Stuart Duglas
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Fri Oct 25 Fraser Theatre – Gaelforce
Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Bella Gafney
The Witham Arts Centre – Music Chris While and Julie Matthews
Whitby Musicport Festival – Musicport
The Witham, Barnard Castle. – Chris While and Julie Matthews
Sat Oct 26 The Witham Arts Centre – Steve Knightley Autumn 2024 Tour
Whitby Musicport Festival – Musicport
Leeds Contra Saturday Dance – Linda Game Band (trio) and Andrew Swaine
Hebden Bridge Panards – French Music & Dance
The Witham, Barnard Castle. – Steve Knightley Autumn 2024 Tour
Sun Oct 27 Whitby Musicport Festival – Musicport
Wed Oct 30 Victoria Theatre, Halifax. – Lindisfarne
Cottingham Live – Dan McKinnon
Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Thu Oct 31 Topic FC – Double Headliner Hebble and John Bromley
Victoria Hall, Settle – Lindisfarne
The Bay Horse Inn, Oxenhope. – Acoustic Folk Session
Fri Nov 1 Reeth Memorial Hall – Gatehouse
Victoria Hall, Settle – Lindisfarne
First Friday Folk – Singers and Musicians
Beehive Folk Club – Bob Fox
Ilkley Playhouse – Roisin Ban
Kings Hall, Ilkley – The Simon & Garfunkel Story
Wed Nov 6 Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Thu Nov 7 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Les Panards Dansants – French Music Session
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
Fri Nov 8 Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Singaround
Fraser Theatre – Bob Fox and Knaresborough Mummers
Sun Nov 10 Town Folk - Hebden Bridge – Singers and Musicians
Dales Traditional Music and Dance Collective – Tunes, Songs & Spoken Word - The Buck Inn - 1pm till 4pm
Wed Nov 13 Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
National Centre for Early Music – CALAN (Black Swan FC)
Thu Nov 14 Topic FC – Bella Gaffney
Raise The Roof Folk Club – Zoom Night
Pennine Piperholics – Pennine Piperholics
Fri Nov 15 Reeth Memorial Hall – Bruce Molsky
Sat Nov 16 Sheffield City Memorial & Oval Halls – Bellowhead
Coal Aston Village Hall – The Blue Badgers
Tue Nov 19 Cutty Wren FC – The Brothers Gillespie
Wed Nov 20 Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Thu Nov 21 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
3rd Thursday Acoustic – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
Fri Nov 22 Ilkley Playhouse – The Art of Simon
Sat Nov 23 Leeds Contra Saturday Dance – Vertical Expression and Rhodri Davies
Sun Nov 24 Highside Folk Dance Club – Sunday Occasional Group - expereinced dancers only
Wed Nov 27 Cottingham Live – Keith Donnelly and Lauren South
Thu Nov 28 Topic FC – Steve Turner
Fri Nov 29 Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Martyn Wyndam Read
Sat Nov 30 Hebden Bridge Panards – French Music & Dance
Tue Dec 3 Cutty Wren FC – Plumhall
Wed Dec 4 Cottingham Live – Singers and Musicians
Thu Dec 5 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
Les Panards Dansants – French Music Session
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
Fri Dec 6 Reeth Memorial Hall – Jackie Oates & John Spiers – Christmas Show
Beehive Folk Club – Phil Beer
Sun Dec 8 Town Folk - Hebden Bridge – Singers and Musicians
Dales Traditional Music and Dance Collective – Tunes, Songs & Spoken Word - The Buck Inn - 1pm till 4pm
Wed Dec 11 Barnoldswick Music & Arts Centre – MERRY HELL
Thu Dec 12 Topic FC – Jim Causley
Raise The Roof Folk Club – Zoom Night
Barnoldswick Music & Arts Centre – MERRY HELL
Pennine Piperholics – Pennine Piperholics
Fri Dec 13 Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Singaround
Mon Dec 16 Coal Aston Village Hall – Scuppered
Tue Dec 17 Topic FC – Singers and Musicians
Thu Dec 19 Hebden Bridge Ukulele Jam – Jam Night
3rd Thursday Acoustic – Singers / Musicians / Spoken Word
Fox & Goose Inn, Hebden Bridge (1st & 3rd) – Town Folk - String Instruments
Fri Dec 20 Beehive Folk Club – Jez Lowe and The Bad Pennies
Fri Dec 27 Ripon Wilfrid's Folk Club – Christmas Singaround
2025
Sat Dec 28 Hebden Bridge Panards – French Music & Dance
Fri Jan 10 West Coast Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Sat Jan 11 West Coast Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Sun Jan 12 West Coast Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Dales Traditional Music and Dance Collective – Tunes, Songs & Spoken Word - The Buck Inn - 1pm till 4pm
Sun Feb 9 Dales Traditional Music and Dance Collective – Tunes, Songs & Spoken Word - The Buck Inn - 1pm till 4pm
Tue Feb 25 Cutty Wren FC – Janice Burns and Jon Doran
Sun Mar 9 Dales Traditional Music and Dance Collective – Tunes, Songs & Spoken Word - The Buck Inn - 1pm till 4pm
Sat Mar 15 The Witham, Barnard Castle. – Bob Fox
Thu Mar 20 Manchester Folk Festival – Folk Festival
Fri Mar 21 Manchester Folk Festival – Folk Festival